This Blog is Rated 'PG'

While browsing through my WordPress dashboard and looking at the incoming links section I noticed that RT Cunningham (of Untwisted Vortex fame) had a blog rating on his site. It made me smile, so I got one too.
Dating

I have the word “porn” twice, apparently. And 2 posts turn up if you use the search item at the top of the page. Click my rating to see what yours is.

Advertisements

Posted on 22 September, 2007, in Generalities, Stupidities and tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink. 12 Comments.

  1. Mine is (G) rated. So I’m one up on you! šŸ˜›

    Papa Hari is always kid-friendly. šŸ˜€

  2. If your parents aren’t reading this with you, I’m afraid I’m going to have to ask you to leave :colbert:

  3. Oh, don’t worry, Ray. I’m over 3 years old so you blog is fine. šŸ˜€

  4. It says mine is G rated as well but that’s hard to believe. Said it found the word “shitty” but I can swear I’ve cursed more often than that.

  5. You need to try harder. I’m aiming for the magical NC-17 by the end of the year šŸ˜†

  6. Yeah, I was gonna make an entry talking about the Iranian President which should at least put me on the terrorist watch list, which I think should automatically make my site Rated R.. šŸ˜‰

  7. With the PATRIOT act and the whole DHS thing, do you really want to go down that route? :freedom: :jihad:

  8. Lmao, this blog is crazy (in a good way). I was reading this post and saw your link to “free p*rn for $10”. And i said to myself “wtf?? why pay pay for p*rn at all if you have the internet and how can it be free if you have to pay? Than i clicked it (out of curiosity only…lol) only to reach a page with no p*rn or screenshots of naked women at all..lol.

  9. I also come up if you search for Lesbians and Donkey Sex šŸ™‚

    Rays last blog post..PlayOnLinux – Play Games On Linux

  10. And that comment will just boost the “juice” on the term! LOL

  11. Yep – my search stats are always entertaining šŸ™‚

    Rays last blog post..PlayOnLinux – Play Games On Linux

  1. Pingback: Link Frenzy: Backlink Bonanza #1

%d bloggers like this: